Welcome to

Department of Information Technology

List of GATE Qualified Students

Sr.No Name of student Class Valid Score Category GATE Year
1 Rushikesh Raghunath Patil 4N 39.00 OBC 2023
2 Komal Subhash Kumbhare 4N 38.33 OBC
3 Gaurav Santosh Bansod 3N 22.67 SC
1 Gauri Sanjay Panpaliya 4N 35.33 OPEN 2022
2 Pratik Gajanan Bondre 4N 29.00 OBC
3 Anand Eknath Wankhade 4N 28.00 OPEN
4 Rushikesh Raghunath Patil 4N 25.67 OBC
5 Tanmay Madhukar Band 4N 16.67 SC
1 Swapnil Devidas Bhagat 4N 22.27 SC 2021
1 Sanket Rajendra Baheti 4N 47.00 OPEN 2019
2 Harvindersingh Gopalsinhg Chavan 4N 35.67 OPEN
1. Jadhav Aditee Vasant 4N 25.69 OBC 2015
2. Vaibhav Sardar 4N 18.91 SC
3. Lokhande Rahul Laxman 4N 18.67 SC
1 Jadhav Aditee Vasant 4N 25.69 OBC 2014
2 Vaibhav Sardar 4N 18.91 SC
3 Lokhande Rahul Lakshman 4N 18.67 SC
           
University Toppers of Summer 2022
SR. NO. NAME OF STUDENTS MERIT  NO. CGPA
01 Kshitij Kailas Khillare 2 9.71
02 Ishita Sunil Koradia 3 9.67
03 Vaishnavi Sunil Kanherkar 4 9.65
04 Pratik Gajanan Bondre 4 9.65
05 Ku. Pranjali Pramod Pande 5 9.59
06 Ku. Radhika Sunil Jadhav 5 9.59
07 Om Santoshkumar Masne 5 9.59
08 Ayush Shyamlal Batra 6 9.57
09 Shrushti Sanjay Deshpande 8 9.52
10 Mamta Dilipsing Rajput 10 9.48
University Toppers of Summer 2021
SR. NO. NAME OF STUDENTS MERIT  NO. CGPA
01 Prachi Dilip Tatarkar 6 9.89
02 Sagar Purushottam Bhoyar 6 9.89
03 Rashmi Pravin Dholwade 6 9.89
04 Saurabh Ravindra Burade 6 9.89
05 Aishwarya Shashikant Vyavahare 6 9.89
06 Gurjeet Singh Sahney 6 9.89
07 Shubham Rajeshwar Potdukhe 6 9.89
08 Roopam Santosh Dhoot 6 9.89
09 Dnyaneshwari Vijayrao Tayade 6 9.89
10 Sumitsingh Surendrasingh Rajput 6 9.89
11 Pawan Sanjabrao Wagh 8 9.86
12 Vedika Aniruddha Jalamkar 10 9.83
13 Kshitija Sunil Gawande 10 9.83
University Toppers of Summer 2020
SR. NO. NAME OF STUDENTS MERIT  NO. CGPA
01 Ku. Vidya Raju Karmargulwar 1 9.78
02 Bushan Ganeshrao Lande 2 9.63
03 Ku. Tanshri Shankarrao Gothe 2 9.63
04 Ku. Aafrin Mobin Deshmukh 3 9.56
05 Ku, Komal Subhash Awagan 4 9.48
06 Ku. Vrushali Ramharshan Kale 6 9.34
07 Ku. Varsha Sureshkumar Sureka 7 9.32
08 Ku. Manali Manish Modi 8 9.26
09 Ku. Neha Dnyaneshwar Moundekar 8 9.26
10 Ku. Pranjali Vijay Boralkar 10 9.19
University Toppers of Summer 2019
SR. NO. NAME OF STUDENTS MERIT  NO. CGPA
01 KU. DIPALI ANANTA RAUT 2 9.15
02 KU. REVATI SANJAY DESHMUKH 3 9.07
03 KU. SWATI PRABHAKAR NICHAT 4 8.98
04 KU. NIKITA KAMALAKAR CHOUDHARY 6 8.72
05 FALGUN NARENDRA ATARA 7 8.68
06 KU. DEVIKA SUNIL JOSHI 8 8.61
University Toppers of Summer 2017
SR. NO. NAME OF STUDENTS MERIT  NO. CGPA
01 Ku. Aditi S. Jhunjhunwala 1 9.13
02 Ku. Ritu Shivaji Hedau 3 8.82
03 Mr. Chetan Vijayrao Patil 3 8.82
04 Mr. Harshal Ankush Bhoyar 6 8.71
05 Ku. Aishwarya S. Gotarkar 9 8.63
06 Ku. Vaishali P. Patil 9 8.63
Sr.No Name of Alumini Designation & Organisation
1 Vaibhav Wayzode Sr. SAP Consultant, CAPGEMINI, Mumbai
2 Swapnil Sharma Sr. SAP Consultant, TCS, Pune
3 Anuroop Sirothia Sr. Software Engg., Cgi, Cyber Park, Near Hosur Road, Electronics City,
4 Sameer Haque Technical Lead, CitiTech IT Solutions Pvt ltd., Mumbai
5 Deepak Deshmukh Sys. Engineer, IBM INDIA PVT. LTD. PUNE
6 Sarang Kulkarni Team Lead/Analyst, BARCLAYS TECHNOLOGIES CENTRE INDIA
7 Shailesh A Vasu. Technical Staff, PORIEDON DESIGN SYSTEMS PVT LTD,BANGALORE
8 Vishal Gandhi Entrepreneur
9 Sager Bele IIT, New Delhi
10 Lalit Salampuriya Software Engg., TCS, Pune
11 Dhawal Kamdar Software Engg., TCS, Pune
12 Neelam Sangtani Software Engg., PSL, Nagpur
13 Gajendra R. Waghmare IIIT, Delhi
14 Deepika Khanwadia Sr.Software Engg., IBM, Mumbai
15 Rupal Jain Software Engg., HSBC, Pune