Pride of Department


Valid Score Students in GATE 19
Sr.No Name of student Class Valid Score Category GATE Year
1 Sanket Rajendra Baheti 4N 47.00 OPEN 2019
2 Harvindersingh Gopalsinhg Chavan 4N 35.67 OPEN 2019
1. Jadhav Aditee Vasant 4N 25.69 OBC 2015
2. Vaibhav Sardar 4N 18.91 SC 2015
3. Lokhande Rahul Laxman 4N 18.67 SC 2015
1 Jadhav Aditee Vasant 4N 25.69 OBC 2014
2 Vaibhav Sardar 4N 18.91 SC 2014
3 Lokhande Rahul Lakshman 4N 18.67 SC 2014
University Toppers of 2016-17
SR. NO. NAME OF STUDENTS MERIT  NO. CGPA
01 Ku. Aditi Sunil Jhunjhunwala 1 9.13
02 Ku. Ritu Shivaji Hedau 3 8.82
03 Mr. Chetan Vijayrao Patil 3 8.82
04 Ku. Harshal Ankush Bhoyar 6 8.71
04 Ku. Aishwarya S Gotarkar 9 8.63
04 Ku. Vaishali Prabhakar Patil 9 8.63
University Toppers of 2015-16
SR. NO. NAME OF STUDENTS MERIT  NO. CGPA
01 KU. ANUSHRI V DESHMUKH 1 9.28
02 KU. SWATI V UNHALE 3 9.00
03 KU. DIVYA A ZUNZUNWALA 4 8.95
04 AFROJ ABBASKAN PATHAN 9 8.61
University Toppers of 2014-15
SR. NO. NAME OF STUDENTS MERIT NO. CGPA
01 KU.  VARSHA  P. CHAWRAI 3 9.10
02 KU. NEHA  P. MUKKAWAR 4 9.04
03 KU.  AMRUTA  V. DESHMUKH 5 8.93
04 KU. DIPALEE  M. PATIL 7 8.89
05 KU. PRACHI  V. BHAMBURKAR 9 8.85
University Toppers of 2013-14
SR. NO. NAME OF STUDENTS MERIT  NO. CGPA
01 SHIVAM  C.  GARAYE 1 9.49
02 KU. AKANSHA  KARANDIKAR 2 9.41
03 PRASHANT  G. AGRAWAL 3 9.39
04 KU. KETKI  N. MANDE 4 9.32
05 SHYAM  G. CHINCHOLKAR 5 9.28
06 RAHUL  P.  DHAKADE 6 9.22
07 KU. BHARATI  P. SHELKE 7 9.20
08  KU. PRANITA  P.  DHANOKAR 7 9.20
09 KU. PRIYANKA  NANDANWAR 8 9.15
10 KU. KANCHAN  S.  GHUTE 10 9.04
Top Alumnis of Department
Sr.No Name of Alumini Designation & Organisation
1 Vaibhav Wayzode Sr. SAP Consultant, CAPGEMINI, Mumbai
2 Swapnil Sharma Sr. SAP Consultant, TCS, Pune
3 Anuroop Sirothia Sr. Software Engg., Cgi, Cyber Park, Near Hosur Road, Electronics City,
4 Sameer Haque Technical Lead, CitiTech IT Solutions Pvt ltd., Mumbai
5 Deepak Deshmukh Sys. Engineer, IBM INDIA PVT. LTD. PUNE
6 Sarang Kulkarni Team Lead/Analyst, BARCLAYS TECHNOLOGIES CENTRE INDIA
7 Shailesh A Vasu. Technical Staff, PORIEDON DESIGN SYSTEMS PVT LTD,BANGALORE
8 Vishal Gandhi Entrepreneur
9 Sager Bele IIT, New Delhi
10 Lalit Salampuriya Software Engg., TCS, Pune
11 Dhawal Kamdar Software Engg., TCS, Pune
12 Neelam Sangtani Software Engg., PSL, Nagpur
13 Gajendra R. Waghmare IIIT, Delhi
14 Deepika Khanwadia Sr.Software Engg., IBM, Mumbai
15 Rupal Jain Software Engg., HSBC, Pune