Student Placement Record

Session - 2019-20
Name of Company No. of student placed

Value Momentum Software Services Pvt. Ltd., Hyderabad

02

TCS Ltd., Pune

05

Vanesa Cosmetics, Khamgaon

02

AAS Innovation SAARTHI, Nashik

07

Euthissa Care Technology Pvt. Ltd., Bhubaneshwar

14

NRB Bearings, Aurangabad

01

Capgemini Ltd., Mumbai

02

BYJU,s a Learning App, Bangalore

01

Total Students Placed

34*

Session - 2018-19
Name of Company No. of student placed

TCS Ltd., Pune

04

THREEH Systems Pvt. Ltd., Nagpur

02

Cinif Technologies Ltd., Chandigarh

08

Grifeo Technologies, Bhubaneswar

02

Cognizant Technology Solutions Pvt.Ltd.,Pune

01

Collabera Technologies Pvt.Ltd., Bangalore

01

Flash Electronics India Pvt. Ltd., Pune

05

Genpact, Pune

02

ConneQT, Hyderabad

03

Torrent Power Ltd., Bhiwandi , Thane

04

Dhoot Transmission, through SKADA Tech

04

Kinetic Hyundai through SKADA Tech

11

Kinetic Taigine through SKADA Tech

11

Saurabh Flexipack through SKADA Tech

01

Samarthan Systems Pvt Ltd., Pune

01

Total Students Placed

60

Session - 2017-18
Name of Company No. of student placed

TCS Ltd., Pune

02

Bynry Technologies, Pune

01

Shriram Transport Finance Co. Ltd., Chennai

02

CMS IT Services Pvt. Ltd., Nagpur

05

Kuubera Motion Control Pvt. Ltd., Pune

01

Badve Engineering work, Ahmedabad,Bangalore,Pune

04

Hinduja Global Solutions, Bangalore

02

Infosys Ltd., Pune

01

Yashwant Industries, Aurangabad

01

Galaxy Solar Energy Pvt. Ltd., Nagpur

02

Siemens Ltd., Aurangabad

01

Torrent Power Limited, Mumbai

01

ReliServe Solution, Navi Mumbai

02

Rein Labs, Mumbai

01

Skipper Engineers , MIDC Akola

01

Synerpro Solutions Pvt Ltd. Mumbai

01

BHEL Bhopal

01

Suyog Engineers, Khamgaon

2

Om Agencies, Buldhana

2

Electro Systech Control  Aurangabad

2

Epic Research Pvt. Ltd., Pune

1

C2L Biz solutions Pvt. Ltd. Andheri Mumbai

1

Total Students Placed

37

Session - 2016-17
Name of Company No. of student placed

Tata Consultancy Ltd., Pune

03

L&T Infotech Ltd., Pune

02

Pompeii Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Mumbai/Nagpur

09

Pratibha Global Pvt. Ltd., Indore

03

Eclerx, Mumbai

01

Shriram Transport Finance Co. Ltd., Bangalore

01

Shanteep Metals Pvt. Ltd., Aurangabad

02

Badve Group of Industries, Pune

01

DivgiTorqueTransfer Systems Pvt. Ltd., Pune

01

Mother Son Sumi Systems PVT Ltd. Pune

01

Kuka Robotics PVT Ltd. Pune

01

Kokan Railway

01

Cognizant Technology Pvt Ltd

02

TATA Power DDL, Arunachal Pradesh

01

EC Mobility, Aurangabad

01

Infosys Pvt Ltd, India

01

Tata Consultancy Ltd., Pune

*3

CRISIL an S&P Global Company

1

Bank of Badoda

1

Cryptex Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Warud, Amravati

1

Total Students Placed

34

Session - 2015-16
Name of Company No. of student placed

Tata Consultancy Ltd., Pune

22

CMS IT Services Pvt Ltd., Pune

04

Triveni Turbines Ltd., Bangalore

01

Triangle Tele Incorporations Pvt. Ltd., Indore

02

Mass Technology Control Pvt. Ltd.,, Jalgaon

01

Torrent Power India Ltd., Thane

02

Mahagenco

01

Infosys Ltd., Pune

01

Expert Global, Aurangabad

01

EC.Mobility Aurangabad

01

MAHAVITARAN Ltd.

01

Bajaj Allianz Pvt Ltd

01

Total Students Placed

38

Session - 2014-15
Name of Company No. of student placed

Tata Consultancy Ltd., Pune

13

Horizon Telecom, Nagpur

01

IBM Ltd., Pune

01

Phoenix Sea Services Pvt. Ltd., Nagpur

06

Mitsubishi Electric India Pvt. Ltd., Pune

01

HMD Stabilizer, Haryana

01

Wind World India, Mumbai

02

SGM Group of Company, Pune

06

Shriram Transport Finance Company Ltd., Nagpur

01

Ashokleyland5, Nagpur

02

Cognizant Technology Solutions India Pvt. Ltd., Pune

02

Total Students Placed

36