Department of Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Internship / Training


Internships (Autumn 2018-19)

S.N.

Name of Industry

Name of Students

Duration

01

Scientech Technologies Pvt Ltd,

Indore.

1.      Mr. Gaurav Bajaj 

2.      Mr. Saurabh Gawali

3.      Mr. Rushikesh Mor

4.      Mr. Mukul Dubey

5.      Ms. Isha Sayani    

6.      Ms. Sayali Pusegaonkar

07 Jan.2019  to 07 Feb. 2019

02

Eastro Automation, Nashik

1.      Nikita Bhagat

2.      Yash Manaskhe

3.  Dhiraj Kadu

4.  Rohit Wagh

07 Jan. 2019 to 07 Feb. 2019

03

Scientech, Indore

1.      Aanchal Hansraj Wankar

2.      Raksha Anil Chauhan

13 Dec. 2018  to

13 Jan. 2019

04

Endress & Houses, Aurangabad

Poonam Tayade

02 Aug. 2018 to

17 Aug. 2018

05

Scientech, Indore

Project Group (3U2)

1.Neha b. Chouhan

2.Sakshi S. Golait

3.Yasha P. Agrawal

4. Vanshika S. Dongare

13 Dec. 2018  to

13 Jan. 2019

06

Yogiraj Controls, Wardha 

Rohit Gawali

 

9/6/18 to 16/6/18

07

Reliance Jio Infocom Ltd, Indore

Hemadri Sharma

11/6/18 to 14/7/18

08

Tinplate India Ltd, Jamshedpur

Bidisha Bose

 

15/6/18 to 13/7/18

09

Endress+Hauser (India) Automation Instrumentation Pvt. Ltd , Aurangabad

Ms. Sayali Pusegaonkar

 

2 August 2018-17 August 2018

10

Scientech Technologies Pvt Ltd Indore

1.      Ms Yasha Agrawal

2.      Ms Neha Chavhan

3.      MS Vanshika Dongre

4.      Ms Sakshi Golait

5.      Ms Raksha Chauhan

6.      Ms Aanchal Wankar

13 December 2018-13 January 2019

11

Siemens Nashik

1.Mr. Vishal Keshavwar

2. Mr. Vishal Magar

Three week

Three week

12

ANDLAB Technology Mumbai

Mr. Anand Kothari 

1.      Archana Borade

2.      Gauri Narwade

3.      Sakshi Bhise

4.      Varada Kolhe

5.      Aarti Gohatre

6.      Prajkta Yawle

7.      Mansi Dabhade

8.      Chaitanya Jain

9.      Vinayak Boratwar

10.  Yash Shriwas

One Month

(8/6/2018 to 7/7/2018)

13

ESTRO Conrrol Nasik

1.      Vishal Magar

2.      Rishikesh Pachghade

3.      Jayshri Ingole

4.      Pallavi Langade

Two Week

04/06/2018  to 15/06/2018

14

TECH PROMETHEON

Internet Private Limited Pune

Vaishnavi Thakre

 

4 week 1 June to 30 June 2018

 

15

TECH PROMETHEON

Internet Private Limited Pune

Ashwini Bhagat

4 week 1 June to 30 June 2018

16

Kluds AncyberTechn Pvt Limited

Nagpur

1.      Pankaj Palve

2.      Vivek Dandale

Proposed to go in May to June 2019

17

DoxPro Robotics Pvt. Ltd.

Amravati-444605

1.      Mayuri V. Changle

2.      Pooja P. Lokhande

3.      Renuka R. Hajare

4.      Shweta S. Tiwari

One Month

10.12.2018 to 09.1.2019

18

SAMEER,

R & D Lab of Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, Government of India IIT Campus, Powai, Mumbai

Vaishnavi H. Nemane

(ME Student)

One Year

August 2018 to July 2019

19

SAMEER,

R & D Lab of Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, Government of India IIT Campus , Powai, Mumbai

Aparna Raut

(ME Student)

One Year

July 2018 to July 2019

20

V-Chip Design, Pune

(08 STUDENTS)

1 Ku. Komal Santosh 

   Tapare

2 Ku. Pragati

   Mahadeo Sonone

3 Ku. Sapana Ramdas

   Gavande

4 Prashik Anilrao

   Tidake

5 Ku. Ashwini Shivaji 

   Pawar

6 Ku. Bhagyashree

   Ashok Pahanptte

7 Ku. Bhagyashri

   Sunil Wani

8 Ku. Sandhya Sunil

   Solanke

One month

21

Bareuqcon technology Pvt. Ltd., Pune

1.      Mangesh Ghope

2.      Shubham Dhore

7 to 10 Days

22

Pearl Automation, Pune

1.      Pankaj Wagh

2.      Rishikesh Rathi

3.      Abhishek Dongre

4.      Abhishek Thakur

5.      Mukund Kinholkar

6.      Nilesh Sukode

20 days

Internships (Spring 2018-19)

S.N.

Name of Industry

Name of Students

01

Finley Mills,  Achalpur Dist. Amravati

1.      Ms. Mayuri Wankhade , B.E. Final year

02

Scientech Technologies Pvt Ltd, Indore.

 

1.      Ms. Yasha Agrawal (B.E. III year.)

2.      Ms. Neha Chavhan           

3.      Ms. Vanshika Dongre.        

4.      Ms. Sakshi Golait.        

5.      Ms. Yasha Agrawal

6.      Ms. Neha Chavhan           

7.      Ms. Vanshika Dongre.       

8.      Ms. Sakshi Golait.

9.      Ms. Raksha Chauhan.                    

10.  Ms. Aanchal Wankar.                    

03

TRF Limited, 11, Station Road, Burma Mines,  Jamshedpur (Jharkhand)

Ms. Bidisha Bose (B.E. Third year.)     

04

Scientech Technologies Pvt Ltd, Indore.

1.      Mr. Gaurav Bajaj (B.E. III year.)

2.      Mr. Saurabh Gawali          

3.      Mr. Rushikesh More

4.      Mr. Mukul Dubey

5.      Ms. Isha Sayani

6.      Ms. Sayali Pusegaonkar

05

Pearl Automation,  Bhosari, Pune

 

1.      Mr. Abhishek Thakur(B.E. III year.)

2.      Mr. Nilesh Sukode

3.      Mr. Pankaj Wagh  

4.      Mr. Abhishek Dongare

5.      Mr. Rushikesh Rathi

6.      Mr. Mukund Kinholkar     

06

Thermal Power Station, Paras Dist. Akola

1.      Mr. Sajjad Ahmad(B.E. final year.)

 

07

The Marketing Intern, Skyline  - Velocity

Shivaji Nagar, Pune

1.      Ms. Hemadri Sharm          

 

08

Reve Automation, Gandhi Nagar, Ahmadabad

1.      Mr. Shubham Kulkarni     

2.      Mr. Yuvaraj Patil

3.      Ms. Prajkta Kale

4.      Ms. Pratiksha Kale

5.      Ms. Vaishnavi Rangdale

6.      Ms. Rutuja Gonde

7.      Ms. Mayuri Khette

09

S A Electronics, Pune

1.      Mr. Subodh Santoshrao Unhale (B.E. 2nd year.)

2.      Mr. Mohit Umesh Vyas                

3.      Mr. Manish Harichandra Tinkhede

4.      Mr. Gopal Sharad Jadhao 

5.      Mr. Prasad Vinay Mukkawar        

10

Automize Everything, Akola

 

1.      Mr. Hardik Sanganeria      

(B.E. final year.)

11

S A Electronics, Pune

 

1.      Ms. Sharvari Bhojan(B.E. second year.)

2.      Ms. Harshada Saraf          

3.      Ms. Sakshi Bobade                       

4.      Ms. Rutuja Kaikade          

5.      Ms. Samiksha Kadu                      

6.      Tejas Raju Gode

7.      Adesh Sanjay Ride

8.      Ketan Jitendra Kshirsagar 

9.      Nimish Prashant Hatwar   

10.  Tushar Ashokrao Tathod  

12

Mahindra and Mahindra Logistic ltd., Hingna, Nagpur

 

1.      Ms. Shruti Borikar

(B.E. third year.)

2.      Ms. Vaishnavi Rode         

3.      Ms. Swati Badhe

4.      Ms. Chaitali Dange

13

Eastro Automation, Nashik

 

1.      Mr. Shriram Lohar (B.E. Second year.)

2.      Mr. Yash Manakshe

14

ACS Company, Pune

1.      Ms. Vaishnavi M. Kukteshwar

15

S A Electronics, Pune

 

1.      Ms. Swati P. Bajode (B.E. second year.)

2.      Ms. Anjushri P. Bhamkar  

3.      Ms. Vaishnavi E. Helode  

4.      Ms. Aishwarya Ganeshrao Ingle

5.      Ms. Divya P. Gulhane       

6.      Ms. Vrushali S. Shelke      

16

HR Department,

Scientech Technologies Pvt Ltd, Indore.

 

 

1.      Mr. Dhiraj Kad  (B.E. third year. (EXTC)

2.      Mr. Pawan Hiwarkar

3.      Mr. Rohit Wagh    

4.      Ms. Pallavi Fartode

17

Integrated Test Range (ITR)

Chandipur, Balasore,Odisha

 

1.      Vaishnavi  Patil

2.      Saee Shenwai

3.      Vinaya Mahajan

4.      Vaishnavi  Rode

5.      Vaishnavi  Kombe

6.      Apeksha  Deshmukh

7.      Neha Singh

8.      Md Maroof Ahmad

9.      Shubhashri Darokar

10.  Aditi  Khandelwal

11.  Aniket Fasate

12.  Mayuri Rajurkar

13.  Shantanu Gawande

14.  Chaitanya Kolapure

15.  Radha Kotgikwar

16.  Swapnil Rathod

17.  Sanket Rathod

18.  Chaitali Dange

19.  Swati Badhe

20.  Shruti Borikar

21.  Prathamesh S Edne

22.  Dhananjay V Ghiye

18

Tata Motors, Old Pune-Mumbai Highway

Pimpri Chinchwad, Pune.

1.      Atm1anand Gore

2.      Pranjali Kulkarni

3.      Nilesh Sukode

4.      Anuja Satao

19

Eastro Automation,

Nashik

1.      Shubham Thorat  (Final year)

2.      Sushil Tiwari  (Final year)

20

Andlab Technologies Service Pvt. Ltd.,

Navi Mumbai

1.      Rishikesh Gopal Rathi

2.      Agney Arun Bhople

3.      Tejas Vilasrao Dawale

4.      Shreyash Rameshwar Dhore

21

S A Electronics, Pune

 

1.      Ms. Harshada Babar (B.E. second year.)

2.      Ms. Rutuja Kadu   

3.      Ms. Pragati Wankhade

4.      Ms. Neha Mitkari  

5.      Ms. Vaishnavi Talokar

6.      Ms. Rashmi Warulkar

22

Cadence Design Systems, Banglore

1.  Mr. Ritesh B. Dhamode, B.E. Third year

23

S A Electronics, Pune

1.      Ms. Harshada Babar, (B.E. second year.)

2.      Ms. Rutuja Kadu   

3.      Ms. Pragati Wankhade

4.      Ms. Neha Mitkari  

5.      Ms. Neha Chandore          

24

Edutech Learning Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,

Vadodara – 390 001

1.      Mr. Manish Harishchandra Tinkhed

2.      Mr. Om Gajanan Kalsait   

25

Tata Motors, Old Pune-Mumbai Highway

Pimpri Chinchwad, Pune.

1.      Ms. Mrunali Balaji Regulwar        

26

India First Robotics, Aundh, Pune

 

1.      Mr. Anand Narayan Kharat(B.E. III year.)

2     Ms. Mansi Deepak Jadhao

1.      Ms. Swati Bobade 

2.      Ms. Mithila Ghawande

27

Rishabh Electronics, Nashik  (Maharashtra)

1.      Ms. Pratika Deshmukh (B.E. Third year).

2.      Ms. Sanjivani Khandare         

3.      Vaishnavi Jahagirdar

4.      Shraddha Nagose  

5.      Pranav S. Mishra   

6.      Mayank A. Agrawal       

7.      Prathmesh M. Dharmathok

28

Tata Bluescope Steel Ltd.,

Agrico Link Road,  Jamshedpur (Jharkhand)

1.      Ms. Bidisha Bose  (B.E. Third year.)

29

Zuesso Business Solution,  Indore (MP)

1.      Ms. Hemadri Sharma   (B.E. Third year)

30

Integral Power Solution

Pvt. Ltd., Nashik  (Maharashtra)

 

1.      Mr. PrathameshS.Edne (B.E.Second year)

2.      Mr.Rushikesh Balapure    

3.      Mr. Abhishekh Akant

31

Mr. Manish Karandikar

CEO, Jigyasa Research and Development Center. Nagpur (Maharashtra)

1.      Mr. Mandeepsingh Bagga.             

32

RailTel Corporation of India Ltd.,Mumbai.

1.      Mr. Rishikesh Rathi.,B.E. Final Year.

33

Scientech Technologies Pvt Led.,

Indore, M.P.

1.      Ms. Pragati Jinde  B.E. Final Year.

2.      Ms. Manisha Masne          

3.      Ms. Swati Hingne  

4.      Ms. Pragati Divekar          

5.      Ms. Pragati Gupta 

34

Scientech Technologies Pvt Led.,

Indore, M.P.

1.      Ms. Shivani Pohare                       

B.E. Final Year.

2.      Ms. Nikita Ghule  

3.      Ms. Neha Chandak           

4.      Ms. Ashvini Borkar          

35

Eastro Automation, Nashik

1. Mr. Mohit Vyas (B.E. Second year)